Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data

Julia Kemper Wines, S.A., hereinafter JKW, undertakes a commitment to the privacy and security of each customer’s personal data, which is only used by the JKW Store for the processing of orders. Under no circumstances will we provide customer data to other entities for any unsolicited commercial purposes.
All data entered by users of this website are securely stored and are solely used for institutional and commercial communications (newsletters) of the JKW Store. Users may at any time cancel the receipt of these communications, whenever they wish to do it.

Treatment and access to personal data

The processing of personal data is of the exclusive responsibility of JKW, with headquarters at Quinta do Cruzeiro – Oliveira, 3530-239 Mangualde, taxpayer number 504 556 118.
Pursuant to Law 67/98 of 26 October, the customer is guaranteed the right of access to the respective data and its rectification. The customer can do this in two ways:
  1. directly by logging into your customer area in the online store;
  2. contacting JKW via hello@juliakemperwines.com.

Customer area

You can access your personal information and order history through your Customer Area, accessible through the LOGIN at the top of the page of the website. To access, simply enter your email and password.
This password exists only for your personal use on this site, and you must store it or keep it in a safe place so as not to compromise the privacy of your data.

Promotional Communication

Once registered with JKW we may send you promotional information, as well as details of special offers and promotions. If you prefer not to receive this information, you will have a link at the bottom of the promotional emails sent by us to remove your address from our lists.

Cookies

This site uses cookies, which are exchanged between the browser and the server, and which allow to monitor part of the user’s activity on the site. These cookies serve only to enhance the user experience and internal statistics and are not used for any other purposes. All browsers allow the user to accept, decline or delete cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in their browser. Please note, however, that disabling cookies may prevent certain web services from working properly, affecting, in whole or in part, website navigation.

Phishing

Phishing is a skill created to steal your personal information. JKW will never ask your username, your password, your credit card number or other personal information by email. So, if you receive any emails that appear to be from us asking you to provide some personal information, do not respond. JKW does not have access to the passwords of its registered customers.
Scroll to Top

Confirm your age

Do you have legal age to drink alcohol?